Fd&c red no. 40, fd&c yellow no. 6, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxidenyquil: active ingredients (in each liquicap): acetaminophen 325 mg (pain reliever/fever reducer), dextromethorphan hbr 15 mg (cough suppressant), doxylamine succinate 6.25 mg (antihistamine)inactive ingredients: d&c yellow no. 10, fd&c blue no. 1, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxideacetaminophen may cause severe skin reactions. Symptoms may include: skin reddening, blisters, rash
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.