Citric acid, fd&c blue no. 1, fd&c red no. 40, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gumdayquil: active ingredients (in each 15 ml): acetaminophen 325 mg (pain reliever/fever reducer), dextromethorphan hbr 10 mg (cough suppressant), guaifenesin 200 mg (expectorant), phenylephrine hcl 5 mg (nasal decongestant)inactive ingredients: citric acid, fd&c yellow no. 6, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gum
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.