Acetaminophen (325 mg), pain reliever/fever reducer.; dextromethorphan hbr (10 mg), cough suppressant; doxylamine succinate (6.25 mg), antihistamine; phenylephrine hci (5 mg), nasal decongestant. Inactive ingredients: fd&c blue 1, gelatin, glycerin, pharmaceutical ink (may contain this ingredient), polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol sorbitan solution. Dayquil severe cold & flu: in each liquicap: active ingredients: acetaminophen (325 mg), pain reliever/fever reducer; dextromethorphan hbr (10 mg), cough suppressant; guaifenesin (200 mg), expectorant; phenylephrine hci (5 mg), nasal decongestant. Inactive ingredients: ammonium hydroxide, fd&c blue no. 1, fd&c red no. 40, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, simethicone, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide.
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.