Active ingredient (in each 5 ml = 1 teaspoonful): phenylephrine hcl 2.5 mg (nasal decongestant) inactive ingredients: anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, edetate disodium, fd&c red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.