Acetaminophen (325 mg), pain reliever/fever reducer; diphenhydramine hci (12.5 mg), antihistamine/cough suppressant; phenylephrine hcl (5 mg), nasal decongestant. Inactive ingredients: anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, fd&c blue 1, fd&c red 40, flavors, glycerin (soy), propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, trisodium citrate dihydrate (may contain this ingredient), xanthan gum. Day time multi-symptom cold - ages 4+: in each 5 ml active ingredients: dextromethorphan hbr (5 mg), cough suppressant; phenylephrine hcl (2.5 mg), nasal decongestant.; phenylephrine hcl (2.5 mg), nasal decongestant. Inactive ingredients: anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, fd&c red 40, flavors, glycerin (soy), propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, trisodium citrate dihydrate (may contain this ingredient), xanthan gum.
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.