ProductsHealth & FitnessMedicineEquate Anti-Diarrheal/Anti-Gas Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets

Ingredient List: Equate Anti-Diarrheal/Anti-Gas Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets

Equate Anti-Diarrheal/Anti-Gas Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets

Ingredients

Active ingredients (in each caplet): loperamide hcl 2 mg; simethicone 125 mg. Inactive ingredients: acesulfame potassium, croscarmellose sodium, dibasic calcium phosphate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, natural and artificial flavor, propylene glycol, stearic acid.

Allergens

Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.

Check diet/allergy compliance

Mockups

Simply scan a product to check its ingredients!