*ibuprofen nsaid (100 mg), pain reliever/fever reducer. Inactive ingredients: acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, flavors, glycerin, polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, purified water, sodium benzoate, sucrose, xanthan gum.
Manufacturer likely did not include an allergen statement; however, please double-check the product packaging and/or contact the manufacturer if you have a severe food allergy.